Home » UK Investor immigrant program

UK Investor immigrant program

If original leave to stay was granted on or after 6th November 2014

Permission to extend your leave to stay in the UK If original leave to stay was granted on or after 6th November 2014 The following conditions must be fulfilled: Investment of more than £2 million in the UK in the form of: in UK Government bonds, share capital or loan capital in an active and trading company/companies registered in the ... Read More »

If original leave to stay was granted before 6th November 2014

Permission to extend your leave to stay in the UK: If original leave to stay was granted before 6th November 2014 The following conditions apply: Have at least £1 million under applicant’s control in the UK. Invest capital values of more than £750,000 in UK Government bonds, share capital or loan capital in an active and trading company/companies registered in the ... Read More »

UK Investment Immigration- Detailed Overview of Investment & Residence Requirements

The recommendations of the Migration Advisory Committee, published in February 2014, were given effect in the legislations enacted in October 2014. The most significant change introduced in these legislations was the increase in the minimum investment requirement under the Investor Visa category from £1 million to £2 million. This change was brought into effect from 6th November 2014. All investment ... Read More »

Minimum Investment Requirement & Fees

Minimum Investment for U.K. Investor Residence Program The minimum investment of £2 million must be maintained at that level throughout the period of your permission to enter and stay in the UK. You may change your investment as long as the level of investment does not fall below the minimum amount. If the value of your investment fluctuates, then it must be ... Read More »

Applying for Tier 1 (Investor) Migrant status

Apply through the initial application criteria for entry clearance if the applicant is not in the UK and, within the 12 months immediately preceding the date of application the applicant has not held Entry clearance, or Leave to enter, or Leave to remain as Tier 1 (Investor) migrant or investor Apply through the initial application criteria for leave to remain ... Read More »